Dahenan, China Page

Other names: 大河南

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.7896 Longitude 116.5023 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 41° 47' 23N Long (DMS) 116° 30' 8E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Dahenan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahenan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahenan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuliying (3.3 nm)
Shimengou (4.1 nm)
Dongtuyao (1.3 nm)
Daluozigou (2.6 nm)
Xiagangzi (3.4 nm)
Shanggangzi (3.3 nm)
Dongmo Hewanzi (4.4 nm)
Xiaohong Shila (4.8 nm)
Ximo Hewanzi (4.6 nm)
Dongwanzi (2.0 nm)
Sandao Wopu (3.1 nm)
Anbangou (3.4 nm)
Caojia Wopu (3.8 nm)
Nanige (4.1 nm)
Wudaohe (0.8 nm)
Sidaohe (2.2 nm)
Taiziying (2.5 nm)
Dong'erdaohe (4.4 nm)
Toudaohe (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 32 nm S 170
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 79 nm S 193
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
6.7 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
19.3 nm NW List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
25.8 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:07 2016