Sidaohe, China Page

Other names: 四道河

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.7543 Longitude 116.4870 Altitude (feet) 3667
Lat (DMS) 41° 45' 15N Long (DMS) 116° 29' 13E Altitude (meters) 1117
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Sidaohe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidaohe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidaohe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimengou (2.9 nm)
Toudaogou (3.4 nm)
Yushu Goumen (3.8 nm)
Wudaohe (1.5 nm)
Dahenan (2.2 nm)
Dongtuyao (3.5 nm)
Dongwanzi (4.0 nm)
Wuliying (4.7 nm)
Daluozigou (4.7 nm)
Shanggangzi (5.2 nm)
Xiagangzi (5.5 nm)
Taiziying (1.4 nm)
Laonituo Shangying (3.9 nm)
Caojia Wopu (3.9 nm)
Anbangou (4.0 nm)
Sandao Wopu (4.4 nm)
Toudaohe (2.0 nm)
Dong'erdaohe (2.3 nm)
Nangoumen (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 30 nm S 168
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 77 nm S 193
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 92 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
4.6 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
20.7 nm NW List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
28.0 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:04 2016