Wuzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 五杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.0465 Longitude 118.5131 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 2' 47N Long (DMS) 118° 30' 47E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Wuzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuzhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishimiaozi (2.4 nm)
Songraozigou (2.8 nm)
Sandaozhangzi (1.6 nm)
Sidaozhangzi (2.3 nm)
Wangjiaogou (2.2 nm)
Anzijiang Beigou (4.0 nm)
Xiaoxitian (4.3 nm)
Langwo Gouli (1.3 nm)
Chadaozi (1.6 nm)
Danzhangzi (2.2 nm)
Sanzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Dongbeigou (3.2 nm)
Yinwogou (0.9 nm)
Dongzhuang (2.0 nm)
Sanjia (2.3 nm)
Hexi (2.7 nm)
Dongnanyao (3.3 nm)
Jiangzhangzi (3.8 nm)
Xidazhangzi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 11 nm S 138
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 63 nm S 206
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 73 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 83 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 85 nm S 191
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.0 nm E 119th meridian east
25.7 nm W List of the highest statues
25.7 nm W Puning Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:25 2016