Dongbeigou, China Page

Other names: 东北沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.0662 Longitude 118.5777 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 3' 58N Long (DMS) 118° 34' 40E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Dongbeigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongbeigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongbeigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiaogou (1.5 nm)
Chadaozi (1.6 nm)
Wuzhangzi (3.2 nm)
Yinwogou (3.4 nm)
Laoxigoucun (1.9 nm)
Daliang Dixia (2.1 nm)
Beizhangzi Xigou (3.1 nm)
Niangniangmiao (3.4 nm)
Wangjiayingzi (3.8 nm)
Sizhangzi (1.2 nm)
Putaogou (2.5 nm)
Wudaogou (2.7 nm)
Dong'erdaogou (3.4 nm)
Danzhangzi (1.5 nm)
Erzhangzi (2.1 nm)
Siheyuan (3.0 nm)
Langwo Gouli (2.8 nm)
Sanzhangzi (3.3 nm)
Xigou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 10 nm S 154
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 66 nm N 10
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 71 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 85 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 86 nm S 193
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.1 nm E 119th meridian east
31.8 nm NW Qijia, Longhua County
28.7 nm W List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:39 2016