Anzijiang Beigou, China Page

Other names: 鞍子匠北沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.1135 Longitude 118.5059 Altitude (feet) 2933
Lat (DMS) 41° 6' 49N Long (DMS) 118° 30' 21E Altitude (meters) 893
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Anzijiang Beigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anzijiang Beigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anzijiang Beigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoxitian (0.5 nm)
Laowopu (2.9 nm)
Xiaoluoquangou (1.5 nm)
Daluoquangou (2.0 nm)
Xitai (3.2 nm)
Xiayingzi (3.2 nm)
Daxigoumen (3.6 nm)
Shangwa (4.0 nm)
Litaizi (1.5 nm)
Beigou (2.2 nm)
Laoxigoucun (2.9 nm)
Beizhangzi Xigou (2.9 nm)
Dengjiagou (3.2 nm)
Sidaozhangzi (2.2 nm)
Sandaozhangzi (2.5 nm)
Wangjiaogou (3.0 nm)
Wuzhangzi (4.0 nm)
Chadaozi (3.7 nm)
Songraozigou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 15 nm S 148
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 64 nm N 13
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 69 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 86 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 89 nm S 191
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.7 nm E 119th meridian east
27.5 nm NW Qijia, Longhua County
26.0 nm W List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:05 2016