Xiaoxitian, China Page

Other names: 小西天

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.1168 Longitude 118.4952 Altitude (feet) 3487
Lat (DMS) 41° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 118° 29' 43E Altitude (meters) 1062
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Xiaoxitian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoxitian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoxitian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laowopu (2.4 nm) Xiaoluoquangou (1.3 nm)
Daluoquangou (1.7 nm)
Xitai (3.0 nm)
Xiayingzi (3.0 nm)
Daxigoumen (3.2 nm)
Shangwa (3.8 nm)
Majiagou (4.3 nm)
Anzijiang Beigou (0.5 nm)
Litaizi (1.9 nm)
Beigou (2.5 nm)
Laoxigoucun (3.4 nm)
Dengjiagou (3.5 nm)
Beizhangzi Xigou (3.4 nm)
Sidaozhangzi (2.2 nm)
Sandaozhangzi (2.7 nm)
Wangjiaogou (3.5 nm)
Songraozigou (3.7 nm)
Wuzhangzi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 15 nm S 147
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 64 nm N 13
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 69 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 86 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 89 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.2 nm E 119th meridian east
27.0 nm NW Qijia, Longhua County
25.6 nm W List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:05 2016