Sanjia, China Page

Other names: 三家

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.0102 Longitude 118.4950 Altitude (feet) 1850
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 37N Long (DMS) 118° 29' 42E Altitude (meters) 563
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8769

Weather Charts


Sanjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishimiaozi (1.3 nm)
Sanchakou (3.2 nm)
Yinwogou (1.6 nm)
Wuzhangzi (2.3 nm)
Sandaozhangzi (3.7 nm)
Songraozigou (3.7 nm)
Chadaozi (3.7 nm)
Dongzhuang (1.0 nm)
Hexi (1.8 nm)
Langwo Gouli (2.2 nm)
Jiangzhangzi (2.3 nm)
Sanzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Dongnanyao (1.0 nm)
Xidazhangzi (1.9 nm)
Xiaoliangqian (1.9 nm)
Tangzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Xiadian (3.4 nm)
Nangounano (3.8 nm)
Sanyimiao (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 10 nm E 127
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 61 nm S 207
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 75 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 80 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 82 nm S 191
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.0 nm E 119th meridian east
24.8 nm W List of the highest statues
24.8 nm W Puning Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:39 2016