Danzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 单杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.0444 Longitude 118.5626 Altitude (feet) 1938
Lat (DMS) 41° 2' 40N Long (DMS) 118° 33' 45E Altitude (meters) 590
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Danzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danzhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langwo Gouli (1.5 nm)
Yinwogou (2.2 nm)
Wuzhangzi (2.2 nm)
Dongzhuang (2.8 nm)
Sandaozhangzi (3.1 nm)
Chadaozi (1.2 nm)
Dongbeigou (1.5 nm)
Wangjiaogou (1.9 nm)
Laoxigoucun (3.1 nm)
Daliang Dixia (3.5 nm)
Erzhangzi (1.6 nm)
Sizhangzi (1.9 nm)
Siheyuan (2.3 nm)
Wudaogou (2.9 nm)
Sanzhangzi (1.9 nm)
Hexi (2.7 nm)
Xigou (2.8 nm)
Wamiaozi (3.6 nm)
Jiangzhangzi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 10 nm S 148
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 68 nm N 10
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 73 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 83 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 85 nm S 193
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.8 nm E 119th meridian east
27.9 nm W List of the highest statues
27.9 nm W Puning Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:13 2016