Niuzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 牛杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.3448 Longitude 119.2845 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 20' 41N Long (DMS) 119° 17' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7287

Weather Charts


Niuzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niuzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niuzhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zengzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Henglingzi (3.3 nm)
Jiguanshan (1.9 nm)
Laokangjia (2.0 nm)
Yuzhangzi (1.9 nm)
Dahetaogou (3.3 nm)
Laolijia (3.3 nm)
Qinmugou (4.3 nm)
Baimangshan (1.7 nm)
Daliushugou (2.9 nm)
Weizigou (3.6 nm)
Laochangzigou (1.6 nm)
Xuezhuang (2.3 nm)
Xigoukou (2.8 nm)
Dougou (3.4 nm)
Liuzhangzi (4.1 nm)
Sidaohe (4.1 nm)
Zhouzhangzi (4.0 nm)
Yuzhangzi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 30 nm S 137 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 42 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 43 nm N 320
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 49 nm E 92
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 67 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
21.6 nm NW 119th meridian east
26.7 nm SE Qinhuangdao Railway Station
28.9 nm SE Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:34 2016