Qinmugou, China Page

Other names: 秦木沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4172 Longitude 119.2861 Altitude (feet) 1249
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 2N Long (DMS) 119° 17' 10E Altitude (meters) 380
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7725

Weather Charts


Qinmugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinmugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinmugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hepingzhuang (2.5 nm)
Laolijia (2.7 nm)
Mujiagou (3.0 nm)
Luozhangzi (3.2 nm)
Erdao'aozi (1.8 nm)
Yangshu Wopu (2.0 nm)
Xiaohebei (2.4 nm)
Baoshenmiao (2.8 nm)
Dazhangzi (3.3 nm)
Shandong (3.3 nm)
Longwei (3.5 nm)
Zhalanzhangzi (3.8 nm)
Anzigou (3.2 nm)
Jinzhangzi (3.3 nm)
Dahetaogou (1.5 nm)
Jiguanshan (2.5 nm)
Laokangjia (2.7 nm)
Yuzhangzi (3.1 nm)
Daliushugou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 33 nm S 142 Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 40 nm N 316
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 46 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 49 nm E 97
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 69 nm W 229
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
18.4 nm NW 119th meridian east
30.5 nm SE Qinhuangdao Railway Station
32.9 nm S Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:50 2016