Sihao, China Page

Other names: 四号

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.2892 Longitude 117.4513 Altitude (feet) 4566
Lat (DMS) 42° 17' 21N Long (DMS) 117° 27' 5E Altitude (meters) 1391
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Sihao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sihao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sihao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Linchang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Honglinzi (2.4 nm)
Baishuitai (4.9 nm)
Houlazigou (5.7 nm)
Sandaogou (6.2 nm)
Sandaogoumen (6.3 nm)
Chuantanglinzi (1.9 nm)
Guaimozi (2.6 nm)
Qianyingzi (2.9 nm)
Liuhao (5.1 nm)
San-tao-wo-p'eng (2.1 nm)
Bashiwuhao (2.5 nm)
Bashisanhao (3.4 nm)
Erhao (3.9 nm)
Ta-huan-ch'i-kou-lao-ling (3.7 nm)
Taizishui (4.8 nm)
Shangyingpan (6.0 nm)
Sandao Yingzi (6.8 nm)
Molimo (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 72 nm S 211
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 62 nm E 96
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 64 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBXH XIL Medium Xilinhot Airport Xilinhot 117 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.3 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
21.4 nm W 117th meridian east
24.4 nm E 118th meridian east
39.2 nm W List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:03 2016