Xuzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 许杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.3272 Longitude 119.4496 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 19' 38N Long (DMS) 119° 26' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts


Xuzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuzhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoheigou (2.0 nm)
Niangniangmiao (2.8 nm)
Huangdigou (3.2 nm)
Fengtaizi (3.4 nm)
Shangxizhuang (3.3 nm)
Songmuji (4.1 nm)
Shuangling (1.7 nm)
Nanganshu (1.9 nm)
Donggang (1.9 nm)
Beiganshu (2.4 nm)
Tianzhangzi (2.8 nm)
Luoquangou (3.1 nm)
Laoyuan (3.3 nm)
Qihe (2.0 nm)
Huangtukan (2.2 nm)
Heigoukou (2.6 nm)
Sanjianfang (2.9 nm)
Donghe (3.3 nm)
Zhangzhaozhuang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 25 nm S 149 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 43 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 41 nm E 92
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 49 nm W 314
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 72 nm W 236
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.6 nm S Qinhuangdao Railway Station
19.0 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
24.5 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
25.6 nm S Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:54 2016