Shangkayao, China Page

Other names: 上卡窑

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2119 Longitude 114.4893 Altitude (feet) 2821
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 43N Long (DMS) 114° 29' 21E Altitude (meters) 859
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts


Shangkayao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangkayao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangkayao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianjiaying (2.3 nm)
Baishachuan (2.8 nm)
Aoyukou (4.4 nm)
Yangquanjiao (1.4 nm)
Shuiyukou (2.5 nm)
Damanggou (4.2 nm)
Guoyuan (1.5 nm)
Sherenzhuang (2.7 nm)
Xixiaozhuang (2.7 nm)
Xiyaotou (3.5 nm)
Houyao (3.9 nm)
Dongshagou (4.1 nm)
Qinggeta (5.1 nm)
Dongliu Mafang (2.1 nm)
Dongshuidi (2.4 nm)
Qimafang (3.8 nm)
Laojunying (4.2 nm)
Dongmaquan (4.2 nm)
Yuejiazhuang (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 37 nm N 32 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 47 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 68 nm W 244
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 67 nm E 80
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm N Zhaohua Temple
15.9 nm W Yangyuan County
22.6 nm N Xiwanbao railway station
23.0 nm S Yu County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:16 2016