Laojunying, China Page

Other names: 老君营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1442 Longitude 114.5147 Altitude (feet) 2874
Lat (DMS) 40° 8' 39N Long (DMS) 114° 30' 53E Altitude (meters) 875
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9903

Weather Charts


Laojunying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laojunying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laojunying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baoxinzhuang (3.2 nm)
Yuejiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Qimafang (3.5 nm)
Dongshuidi (1.9 nm)
Sherenzhuang (2.6 nm)
Dongliu Mafang (2.5 nm)
Xiyaotou (3.8 nm)
Shangkayao (4.2 nm)
Xixiaozhuang (4.4 nm)
Guoyuan (5.0 nm)
Dongmaquan (0.9 nm)
Dongshagou (3.3 nm)
Dagou'e (3.4 nm)
Dagouleng (3.4 nm)
Jiaojiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Luotuoling (2.4 nm)
Mujiayao (3.3 nm)
Yulinguan (3.8 nm)
Hejiazhai (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 40 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 47 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 68 nm W 248
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 66 nm E 77
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm S Yu County, Hebei
19.3 nm N Zhaohua Temple
16.1 nm W Yangyuan County
25.7 nm SW Guangling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:48 2016