Qinggeta, China Page

Other names: 青圪塔

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2682 Longitude 114.5734 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 16' 6N Long (DMS) 114° 34' 24E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36128

Weather Charts


Qinggeta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinggeta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinggeta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damanggou (2.1 nm)
Shuiyukou (2.9 nm)
Guoyuan (3.6 nm)
Yangquanjiao (4.1 nm)
Yaojiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Duanjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Shamaotai (3.4 nm)
Nankou (4.6 nm)
Fanjiafang (2.5 nm)
Tudong (3.1 nm)
Toumafang (4.1 nm)
Houyao (1.5 nm)
Dadukou (3.1 nm)
Xixiaozhuang (3.6 nm)
Dawantai (3.8 nm)
Xiyaotou (4.3 nm)
Longfengpo (4.5 nm)
Dongshagou (5.3 nm)
Sherenzhuang (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 32 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 51 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 62 nm E 83
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 73 nm W 243
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm NW Zhaohua Temple
20.9 nm NW Xiwanbao railway station
23.9 nm N List of major power stations in Hebei province
20.7 nm SW Yangyuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:29 2016