Dongmaquan, China Page

Other names: 东马圈

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1510 Longitude 114.5325 Altitude (feet) 2847
Lat (DMS) 40° 9' 4N Long (DMS) 114° 31' 57E Altitude (meters) 867
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9832

Weather Charts


Dongmaquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongmaquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongmaquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laojunying (0.9 nm)
Dongliu Mafang (2.9 nm)
Dongshuidi (1.8 nm)
Sherenzhuang (2.0 nm)
Dongshagou (2.4 nm)
Xiyaotou (3.0 nm)
Xixiaozhuang (3.7 nm)
Shangkayao (4.2 nm)
Guoyuan (4.7 nm)
Dawantai (4.3 nm)
Dagou'e (2.6 nm)
Dagouleng (2.6 nm)
Chaoyangbu (3.2 nm)
Jizhentun (3.4 nm)
Luotuoling (2.4 nm)
Jiaojiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Yulinguan (4.3 nm)
Mujiayao (4.1 nm)
Beishan Xiling (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 39 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 48 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 65 nm E 77
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 69 nm W 248
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm N Zhaohua Temple
19.1 nm S Yu County, Hebei
16.9 nm W Yangyuan County
26.6 nm N Xiwanbao railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:01 2016