Houyao, China Page

Other names: 后窑

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2453 Longitude 114.5629 Altitude (feet) 2874
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 43N Long (DMS) 114° 33' 46E Altitude (meters) 875
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31896

Weather Charts


Houyao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houyao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiyukou (2.2 nm)
Guoyuan (2.4 nm)
Yangquanjiao (3.2 nm)
Shangkayao (3.9 nm)
Qinggeta (1.5 nm)
Damanggou (2.4 nm)
Yaojiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Duanjiazhuang (4.5 nm)
Dadukou (2.5 nm)
Fanjiafang (3.7 nm)
Tudong (4.0 nm)
Qianjia Shawa (4.4 nm)
Xixiaozhuang (2.1 nm)
Dawantai (2.7 nm)
Xiyaotou (2.9 nm)
Longfengpo (3.5 nm)
Dongshagou (3.9 nm)
Sherenzhuang (3.9 nm)
Dongshuidi (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 34 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 50 nm W 257 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 63 nm E 82
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 72 nm W 244
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm N Zhaohua Temple
21.9 nm NW Xiwanbao railway station
24.7 nm S Yu County, Hebei
19.7 nm SW Yangyuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:49 2016