Yangquanjiao, China Page

Other names: 羊圈窖

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2346 Longitude 114.4948 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 5N Long (DMS) 114° 29' 41E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts


Yangquanjiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangquanjiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangquanjiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishachuan (2.3 nm)
Qianjiaying (3.0 nm)
Damanggou (2.9 nm)
Yaojiazhuang (5.0 nm)
Guoyuan (1.0 nm)
Shuiyukou (1.2 nm)
Xixiaozhuang (2.8 nm)
Houyao (3.2 nm)
Xiyaotou (3.8 nm)
Qinggeta (4.1 nm)
Dongshagou (4.7 nm)
Dawantai (4.8 nm)
Shangkayao (1.4 nm)
Dongliu Mafang (3.5 nm)
Dongshuidi (3.6 nm)
Sherenzhuang (3.6 nm)
Qimafang (5.0 nm)
Dongmaquan (5.3 nm)
Laojunying (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 36 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 47 nm W 257 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 69 nm W 243
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 66 nm E 82
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm N Zhaohua Temple
16.6 nm SW Yangyuan County
21.3 nm N Xiwanbao railway station
24.3 nm S Yu County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:02 2016