Shuiyukou, China Page

Other names: 水峪口

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2484 Longitude 114.5151 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 54N Long (DMS) 114° 30' 54E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10175

Weather Charts


Shuiyukou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuiyukou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuiyukou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangquanjiao (1.2 nm)
Baishachuan (3.2 nm)
Qianjiaying (4.3 nm)
Damanggou (1.7 nm)
Yaojiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Duanjiazhuang (5.0 nm)
Houyao (2.2 nm)
Qinggeta (2.9 nm)
Dawantai (4.3 nm)
Dadukou (4.6 nm)
Guoyuan (1.2 nm)
Shangkayao (2.5 nm)
Xixiaozhuang (2.7 nm)
Sherenzhuang (4.0 nm)
Xiyaotou (3.8 nm)
Dongshuidi (4.4 nm)
Dongliu Mafang (4.6 nm)
Dongshagou (4.7 nm)
Dongmaquan (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 34 nm N 32 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 48 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 65 nm E 82
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 70 nm W 243
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm N Zhaohua Temple
20.8 nm N Xiwanbao railway station
17.8 nm SW Yangyuan County
24.4 nm N List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:43 2016