Nanxigou, China Page

Other names: 南西沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6083 Longitude 118.8562 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 30N Long (DMS) 118° 51' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7739

Weather Charts


Nanxigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanxigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanxigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dakuaidi (1.7 nm)
Xiaoboluoshu (2.0 nm)
Xuzhangzi (2.4 nm)
Chaoyangshan (2.7 nm)
Shashuling (2.9 nm)
Nanweizigou (0.8 nm)
Xishaoguo (2.0 nm)
Pianqiaozi (2.0 nm)
Sanqigan (2.4 nm)
Zhuzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Muzhangzi (3.6 nm)
Matiegou (3.8 nm)
Caijiagou (4.1 nm)
Dahenan (1.5 nm)
Chagou (2.5 nm)
Baimiaozi (2.8 nm)
Nanling (3.3 nm)
Yangshudixia (1.4 nm)
Laowangjia (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 19 nm N 335
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 57 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 55 nm E 133 Tianjin Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 53 nm W 235
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 65 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm E 119th meridian east
12.9 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
19.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
28.8 nm W Panjiakou Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:19 2016