Nanweizigou, China Page

Other names: 南苇子沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6209 Longitude 118.8631 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 37' 15N Long (DMS) 118° 51' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8292

Weather Charts


Nanweizigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanweizigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanweizigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dakuaidi (1.7 nm)
Chaoyangshan (2.6 nm)
Xiaoboluoshu (2.6 nm)
Xuzhangzi (2.7 nm)
Pianqiaozi (1.2 nm)
Xishaoguo (1.5 nm)
Zhuzhangzi (2.5 nm)
Muzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Matiegou (3.0 nm)
Yuzhangzi (3.5 nm)
Caijiagou (3.5 nm)
Sanqigan (1.7 nm)
Chagou (2.6 nm)
Baimiaozi (2.8 nm)
Dahuangtupo (2.9 nm)
Nanxigou (0.8 nm)
Dahenan (2.0 nm)
Yangshudixia (2.2 nm)
Laowangjia (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 18 nm N 333
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 57 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 55 nm E 134 Tianjin Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 54 nm W 235
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 66 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E 119th meridian east
13.0 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
18.7 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
29.4 nm SW Panjiakou Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:14 2016