Pojiyingzi, China Page

Other names: 箥箕营子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2246 Longitude 118.6777 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 13' 29N Long (DMS) 118° 40' 40E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Pojiyingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pojiyingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pojiyingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qijia Nangou (1.9 nm)
Laozhangzi (2.7 nm)
Pengjiagou (3.3 nm)
Hanzhangzi (3.4 nm)
Wangmazigou (1.2 nm)
Beigoumen (1.8 nm)
Qijia (2.0 nm)
Xiaoxi Nangou (2.8 nm)
Nangou (4.1 nm)
Tiejianggou (1.5 nm)
Xiaolongtan (1.8 nm)
Chaoyanggouli (2.7 nm)
Youfangyingzi (1.6 nm)
Beigou (2.4 nm)
Dudaiyingzi (2.9 nm)
Xingshuyuanzi (3.4 nm)
Cangjia Liangdi (4.2 nm)
Zhengjiayingzi (4.1 nm)
Fujiayingzi Nangou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 19 nm S 179
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 56 nm N 7
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 61 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 95 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 89 nm S 147 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm E 119th meridian east
19.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.0 nm E Pseudotribos
29.6 nm NW Qijia, Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:45 2016