Laozhangzi, China Page

Other names: 老杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2363 Longitude 118.6195 Altitude (feet) 2532
Lat (DMS) 41° 14' 11N Long (DMS) 118° 37' 10E Altitude (meters) 771
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Laozhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laozhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laozhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanzhangzi (1.1 nm)
Xidadi (1.9 nm)
Nangou (2.4 nm)
Xiaqiaotou (2.7 nm)
Majiazi (2.9 nm)
Pengjiagou (1.4 nm)
Henandian (1.8 nm)
Nangou (2.9 nm)
Xiaoxi Nangou (2.6 nm)
Xishan (4.1 nm)
Sunjiaying (4.2 nm)
Qijia (1.6 nm)
Wangmazigou (2.2 nm)
Pojiyingzi (2.7 nm)
Beigoumen (3.0 nm)
Qijia Nangou (1.5 nm)
Gounao (2.1 nm)
Zhujiabao Gouli (4.0 nm)
Beigou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 20 nm S 172
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 56 nm N 10
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 61 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 96 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 95 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.2 nm E 119th meridian east
26.9 nm NW Qijia, Longhua County
26.5 nm E Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:05 2016