Tiejianggou, China Page

Other names: 铁匠沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2232 Longitude 118.7118 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 13' 24N Long (DMS) 118° 42' 42E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tiejianggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiejianggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiejianggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pojiyingzi (1.5 nm)
Wangmazigou (2.3 nm)
Qijia (3.2 nm)
Qijia Nangou (3.4 nm)
Xiaolongtan (1.1 nm)
Beigoumen (2.3 nm)
Zhangyingzi (4.0 nm)
Xiaoxi Nangou (3.7 nm)
Chaoyanggouli (1.3 nm)
Yangzhangzi (2.7 nm)
Youfangyingzi (1.2 nm)
Dudaiyingzi (3.1 nm)
Beigou (3.0 nm)
Fujiayingzi Nangou (3.7 nm)
Zhengjiayingzi (3.9 nm)
Erdaogou (3.7 nm)
Xingshuyuanzi (3.8 nm)
Cangjia Liangdi (4.4 nm)
Daxigou (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 19 nm S 184
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 56 nm N 5
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 61 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 94 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 88 nm S 148 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm E 119th meridian east
19.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.5 nm E Pseudotribos
31.3 nm NE List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:52:45 2016