Xingshuyuanzi, China Page

Other names: 杏树园子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.1688 Longitude 118.6697 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 10' 8N Long (DMS) 118° 40' 11E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Xingshuyuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingshuyuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingshuyuanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langjiagou (2.2 nm)
Zhujiabao Gouli (2.8 nm)
Yangshugou (3.1 nm)
Beigou (1.0 nm)
Youfangyingzi (2.6 nm)
Qijia Nangou (3.1 nm)
Pojiyingzi (3.4 nm)
Tiejianggou (3.8 nm)
Wangmazigou (4.5 nm)
Dudaiyingzi (0.8 nm)
Zhengjiayingzi (1.6 nm)
Fujiayingzi Nangou (2.2 nm)
Yingtaogou (3.3 nm)
Daxigou (3.2 nm)
Cangjia Liangdi (0.8 nm)
Damiao (2.6 nm)
Miaohou (3.5 nm)
Shenjiagou (3.8 nm)
Litaizi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 16 nm S 178
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 59 nm N 7
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 64 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 91 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 92 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.7 nm E 119th meridian east
25.2 nm E Pseudotribos
31.0 nm NW Qijia, Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:13 2016