Beigoumen, China Page

Other names: 北沟门

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2544 Longitude 118.6809 Altitude (feet) 2650
Lat (DMS) 41° 15' 16N Long (DMS) 118° 40' 51E Altitude (meters) 807
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Beigoumen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beigoumen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beigoumen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoxi Nangou (1.4 nm)
Qijia (1.4 nm)
Nangou (2.8 nm)
Pengjiagou (2.7 nm)
Laozhangzi (3.0 nm)
Damiao (3.6 nm)
Xinangou (3.8 nm)
Dengyingzi (4.0 nm)
Xishan (3.9 nm)
Xiaolongtan (1.6 nm)
Zhangyingzi (2.9 nm)
Chaoyanggouli (2.8 nm)
Wangmazigou (0.9 nm)
Pojiyingzi (1.8 nm)
Tiejianggou (2.3 nm)
Youfangyingzi (3.1 nm)
Qijia Nangou (3.1 nm)
Beigou (4.2 nm)
Dudaiyingzi (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 21 nm S 180
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 54 nm N 7
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 59 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 90 nm S 147 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm E 119th meridian east
21.2 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.6 nm E Pseudotribos
28.9 nm NW Qijia, Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:13 2016