Wangmazigou, China Page

Other names: 王麻子沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2433 Longitude 118.6674 Altitude (feet) 2650
Lat (DMS) 41° 14' 36N Long (DMS) 118° 40' 3E Altitude (meters) 807
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Wangmazigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangmazigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangmazigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qijia (0.9 nm)
Laozhangzi (2.2 nm)
Pengjiagou (2.3 nm)
Hanzhangzi (3.2 nm)
Henandian (3.4 nm)
Beigoumen (0.9 nm)
Xiaoxi Nangou (1.6 nm)
Nangou (2.9 nm)
Damiao (4.2 nm)
Xinangou (4.2 nm)
Xishan (4.1 nm)
Xiaolongtan (1.9 nm)
Tiejianggou (2.3 nm)
Chaoyanggouli (3.2 nm)
Pojiyingzi (1.2 nm)
Qijia Nangou (2.2 nm)
Youfangyingzi (2.8 nm)
Beigou (3.5 nm)
Dudaiyingzi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 20 nm S 178
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 55 nm N 8
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 60 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 96 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 90 nm S 147 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm E 119th meridian east
20.6 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.3 nm E Pseudotribos
28.7 nm NW Qijia, Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:05 2016