Pengjiagou, China Page

Other names: 彭家沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2590 Longitude 118.6203 Altitude (feet) 2752
Lat (DMS) 41° 15' 32N Long (DMS) 118° 37' 13E Altitude (meters) 838
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Pengjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Henandian (1.1 nm)
Xidadi (1.7 nm)
Majiazi (2.6 nm)
Xiaqiaotou (3.0 nm)
Nangou (1.6 nm)
Xishan (2.8 nm)
Sunjiaying (3.0 nm)
Xinangou (3.4 nm)
Xigou (3.5 nm)
Qijia (1.4 nm)
Xiaoxi Nangou (1.8 nm)
Wangmazigou (2.3 nm)
Beigoumen (2.7 nm)
Pojiyingzi (3.3 nm)
Laozhangzi (1.4 nm)
Hanzhangzi (2.2 nm)
Qijia Nangou (2.8 nm)
Gounao (3.3 nm)
Nangou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 21 nm S 172
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 54 nm N 10
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 59 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 92 nm S 146 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.7 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.1 nm E 119th meridian east
26.3 nm NW Qijia, Longhua County
26.3 nm E Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:51 2016