Zhengjiayingzi, China Page

Other names: 郑家营子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.1582 Longitude 118.7014 Altitude (feet) 2719
Lat (DMS) 41° 9' 30N Long (DMS) 118° 42' 5E Altitude (meters) 828
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Zhengjiayingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengjiayingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengjiayingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cangjia Liangdi (1.3 nm)
Xingshuyuanzi (1.6 nm)
Damiao (3.0 nm)
Dudaiyingzi (1.4 nm)
Beigou (2.2 nm)
Youfangyingzi (2.8 nm)
Tiejianggou (3.9 nm)
Pojiyingzi (4.1 nm)
Fujiayingzi Nangou (0.8 nm)
Daxigou (1.6 nm)
Wafangdian (2.0 nm)
Erdaogou (2.2 nm)
Guanfenliang (3.4 nm)
Yingtaogou (1.9 nm)
Miaohou (2.7 nm)
Sandaoyingzi (3.0 nm)
Shenjiagou (3.2 nm)
Machang (3.8 nm)
Wolonggang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 15 nm S 183
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 60 nm N 5
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 65 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 90 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 85 nm S 146 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.6 nm E 119th meridian east
24.1 nm E Pseudotribos
32.5 nm NW Qijia, Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:39 2016