Caijiagou, China Page

Other names: 蔡家沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6733 Longitude 118.8283 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 40' 24N Long (DMS) 118° 49' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9897

Weather Charts


Caijiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caijiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caijiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanjiagoumen (2.2 nm)
Boluoshu (2.6 nm)
Haozhangzi (3.2 nm)
Xiaopengzhangzi (2.6 nm)
Nandongzi (2.8 nm)
Guozhangzi (3.3 nm)
Nangou (4.1 nm)
Yuzhangzi (1.5 nm)
Muzhangzi (1.8 nm)
Pianqiaozi (3.2 nm)
Matiegou (3.1 nm)
Zhuzhangzi (1.1 nm)
Xishaoguo (2.1 nm)
Chaoyangshan (2.2 nm)
Dakuaidi (2.8 nm)
Dazigou (2.9 nm)
Nanweizigou (3.5 nm)
Xuzhangzi (3.9 nm)
Nanxigou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 15 nm N 333
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 61 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 54 nm W 231
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 59 nm S 135 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 68 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm E 119th meridian east
15.2 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.2 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
29.3 nm SW Panjiakou Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:26 2016