Yangshudixia, China Page

Other names: 杨树底下

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5856 Longitude 118.8492 Altitude (feet) 1952
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 8N Long (DMS) 118° 50' 57E Altitude (meters) 594
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7193

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangshudixia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangshudixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangshudixia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoboluoshu (1.7 nm)
Shashuling (2.2 nm)
Xuzhangzi (2.6 nm)
Jiangzhangzi (3.5 nm)
Liushudixia (3.6 nm)
Nanxigou (1.4 nm)
Nanweizigou (2.2 nm)
Dakuaidi (2.7 nm)
Xishaoguo (3.3 nm)
Pianqiaozi (3.3 nm)
Chaoyangshan (3.6 nm)
Sanqigan (3.7 nm)
Zhuzhangzi (4.2 nm)
Dahenan (1.4 nm)
Chagou (2.6 nm)
Baimiaozi (3.1 nm)
Nanling (3.1 nm)
Laowangjia (0.8 nm)
Longbagoumen (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 20 nm N 338
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 55 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 54 nm E 132 Tianjin Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 52 nm W 236
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 64 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NE 119th meridian east
12.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
20.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
28.0 nm W Panjiakou Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:18:22 2016