Shuangtiaoling, China Page

Other names: 双条岭

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0435 Longitude 114.4451 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 40° 2' 37N Long (DMS) 114° 26' 42E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9390

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuangtiaoling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangtiaoling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangtiaoling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiabuzhuang (2.9 nm)
Longmazhuang (3.5 nm)
Caijiayu (3.7 nm)
Hulujian (3.6 nm)
Gongjiawan (2.2 nm)
Pingding (3.3 nm)
Mujiayao (3.6 nm)
Baoxinzhuang (4.0 nm)
Caocun (4.1 nm)
Yuejiazhuang (5.1 nm)
Hongtugou (1.9 nm)
Hejiazhai (2.3 nm)
Qingtupo (2.7 nm)
Yulinguan (3.9 nm)
Beizhuangzi (3.9 nm)
Xinmiaozhuang (1.5 nm)
Duijiagou (3.8 nm)
Liujiayao (3.9 nm)
Tahui (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 47 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 44 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 63 nm W 252
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 71 nm E 73
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm SE Yu County, Hebei
13.5 nm W Yangyuan County
18.9 nm SW Guangling County
25.2 nm N Zhaohua Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:57 2016