Nangounano, China Page

Other names: 南沟脑

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.9463 Longitude 118.4877 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 56' 47N Long (DMS) 118° 29' 16E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7812

Weather Charts


Nangounano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangounano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangounano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanyimiao (1.4 nm)
Tangzhangzi (2.0 nm)
Huangdi (2.2 nm)
Sanchakou (3.4 nm)
Chengjiagou (3.4 nm)
Xidazhangzi (2.2 nm)
Xiaoliangqian (2.4 nm)
Dongnanyao (3.0 nm)
Jiangzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Sanjia (3.8 nm)
Dongzhuang (4.2 nm)
Hexi (4.1 nm)
Xiadian (2.2 nm)
Nantai (3.1 nm)
Xiazhangzi (1.8 nm)
Xizhangzi (2.2 nm)
Xigangou (2.4 nm)
Nangou (3.1 nm)
Huzhangzi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 9 nm E 107
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 57 nm S 208
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 76 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 79 nm S 191
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 79 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.0 nm E 119th meridian east
24.8 nm W List of the highest statues
24.8 nm W Puning Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:29 2016