Xigangou, China Page

Other names: 西干沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.9127 Longitude 118.4588 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 54' 46N Long (DMS) 118° 27' 32E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7320

Weather Charts


Xigangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayingzi (2.2 nm)
Xiyamenzi (3.2 nm)
Yamenzi (3.3 nm)
Xicha (3.9 nm)
Huangdi (2.1 nm)
Sanyimiao (2.4 nm)
Nangounano (2.4 nm)
Tangzhangzi (3.4 nm)
Chengjiagou (3.8 nm)
Xiaoliangqian (4.3 nm)
Sanchakou (4.4 nm)
Xidazhangzi (4.5 nm)
Xizhangzi (2.0 nm)
Xiazhangzi (2.6 nm)
Huzhangzi (3.7 nm)
Nangou (1.0 nm)
Yingwogou (2.3 nm)
Fuzhangzi (3.1 nm)
Badaogou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 10 nm E 94
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 55 nm S 208
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 74 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 76 nm S 191
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 79 nm S 159 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
30.2 nm S Panjiakou Dam
24.0 nm W List of the highest statues
24.0 nm W Puning Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:24 2016