Huangchagou, China Page

Other names: 黄岔沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6460 Longitude 118.2386 Altitude (feet) 1125
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 46N Long (DMS) 118° 14' 19E Altitude (meters) 342
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8990

Weather Charts


Huangchagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangchagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangchagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Binggou (1.1 nm)
Dapengzhangzi (2.3 nm)
Pengzhangzi (2.4 nm)
Dayinziyu (3.4 nm)
Seshudixia (3.2 nm)
Shuiquan (1.0 nm)
Chaolianggen (2.6 nm)
Nantou (3.5 nm)
Liangxi (4.1 nm)
Boluotai (3.7 nm)
Yuzhangzi (1.8 nm)
Sidaotai (2.9 nm)
Miaoliang (1.6 nm)
Xiaomiaoliang (2.1 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Xigou (2.9 nm)
Dagoumen (3.8 nm)
Qinghetang (4.3 nm)
Nanzhangzi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 25 nm E 52
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 36 nm S 206
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 56 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 59 nm S 184
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 69 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm S Panjiakou Dam
15.6 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
24.6 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
24.6 nm NW Chengde Mountain Resort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:09 2016