Boluotai, China Page

Other names: 桲椤台

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6922 Longitude 118.2923 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 41' 32N Long (DMS) 118° 17' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9436

Weather Charts


Boluotai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boluotai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boluotai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiquan (3.1 nm)
Nantou (3.0 nm)
Liangxi (3.7 nm)
Xiaonantai (4.1 nm)
Sandaozhangzi (3.9 nm)
Toudaozhangzi (4.3 nm)
Nangou (4.4 nm)
Shenshuihezi (0.5 nm)
Shenshuihe (0.8 nm)
Xiazhangzi (2.5 nm)
Liaobeigou (3.0 nm)
Xiaonangou (4.2 nm)
Chaolianggen (1.1 nm)
Yuzhangzi (2.5 nm)
Sidaotai (2.7 nm)
Dongwopu (2.7 nm)
Huangchagou (3.7 nm)
Jianbaoshan (4.5 nm)
Beichang (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 21 nm E 54
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 39 nm S 207
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 59 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 62 nm S 186
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 70 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm S Panjiakou Dam
18.2 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
21.6 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.9 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:19 2016