Yuzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 于杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6515 Longitude 118.2784 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 39' 5N Long (DMS) 118° 16' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9959

Weather Charts


Yuzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuzhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangchagou (1.8 nm)
Shuiquan (2.0 nm)
Miaoliang (2.9 nm)
Binggou (2.9 nm)
Chaolianggen (1.7 nm)
Boluotai (2.5 nm)
Shenshuihezi (2.7 nm)
Shenshuihe (2.9 nm)
Nantou (3.9 nm)
Sidaotai (1.2 nm)
Dongwopu (2.5 nm)
Jianbaoshan (2.7 nm)
Xiaonangou (3.7 nm)
Xigou (2.5 nm)
Xiaomiaoliang (2.5 nm)
Beichang (2.7 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Tashan Hedong (4.2 nm)
Renzhangzi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 23 nm E 50
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 37 nm S 208
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 57 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 60 nm S 186
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 69 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm S Panjiakou Dam
15.8 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
23.6 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.4 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:31 2016