Xigou, China Page

Other names: 西沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6101 Longitude 118.2808 Altitude (feet) 1141
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 36N Long (DMS) 118° 16' 51E Altitude (meters) 347
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts


Xigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaomiaoliang (1.1 nm)
Miaoliang (2.3 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Qinghetang (3.2 nm)
Binggou (3.6 nm)
Yuzhangzi (2.5 nm)
Sidaotai (2.5 nm)
Huangchagou (2.9 nm)
Shuiquan (3.7 nm)
Chaolianggen (4.2 nm)
Dongwopu (3.7 nm)
Beichang (1.4 nm)
Jianbaoshan (2.1 nm)
Renzhangzi (2.8 nm)
Tashan Hedong (1.8 nm)
Daposhang (2.8 nm)
Zhuanshuiting (3.7 nm)
Hexi (3.9 nm)
Wujiachang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 25 nm E 46
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 35 nm S 210
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 55 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 57 nm S 186
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 66 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm S Panjiakou Dam
13.3 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
28.7 nm S Qianxi County, Hebei
25.2 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:21 2016