Binggou, China Page

Other names: 冰沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6445 Longitude 118.2147 Altitude (feet) 1243
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 40N Long (DMS) 118° 12' 53E Altitude (meters) 378
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7835

Weather Charts


Binggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapengzhangzi (1.2 nm)
Pengzhangzi (1.3 nm)
Seshudixia (2.1 nm)
Liuhekou (3.3 nm)
Shuiquan (1.4 nm)
Nantou (3.6 nm)
Laolianggoumen (3.5 nm)
Liangxi (4.0 nm)
Huangchagou (1.1 nm)
Xiaomiaoliang (2.7 nm)
Yuzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Chaolianggen (3.5 nm)
Miaoliang (1.7 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Dayinziyu (2.6 nm)
Dagoumen (3.3 nm)
Nanzhangzi (3.7 nm)
Huanghuachuan (3.9 nm)
Qinghetang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 26 nm E 53
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 35 nm S 204
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 56 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 59 nm S 183
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 70 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm S Panjiakou Dam
15.6 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
24.1 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
24.1 nm NW Chengde Mountain Resort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:32 2016