Dayinziyu, China Page

Other names: 大印子峪

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6078 Longitude 118.1827 Altitude (feet) 1732
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 28N Long (DMS) 118° 10' 58E Altitude (meters) 527
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6416

Weather Charts


Dayinziyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayinziyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayinziyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaomang Niushao (1.6 nm)
Liuhekou (2.4 nm)
Chehekou (2.6 nm)
Sandao Shihu (2.9 nm)
Seshudixia (2.0 nm)
Pengzhangzi (2.3 nm)
Dapengzhangzi (2.4 nm)
Binggou (2.6 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Miaoliang (2.3 nm)
Qinghetang (2.8 nm)
Dagoumen (1.2 nm)
Huanghuachuan (1.5 nm)
Nanzhangzi (1.6 nm)
Menzishao Hedong (1.6 nm)
Huanghuachuan Hekou (2.4 nm)
Hebei (3.0 nm)
Hexi (3.5 nm)
Sidaoliangzi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 28 nm E 52
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 33 nm S 204
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 54 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 57 nm S 182
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 69 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm S Panjiakou Dam
13.9 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
25.3 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
24.9 nm NW Shuangqiao District, Chengde


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:55 2016