Pengzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 彭杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6464 Longitude 118.1862 Altitude (feet) 856
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 47N Long (DMS) 118° 11' 10E Altitude (meters) 260
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6608

Weather Charts


Pengzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengzhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dapengzhangzi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seshudixia (0.9 nm)
Liuhekou (2.0 nm)
Chehekou (2.8 nm)
Laolianggoumen (2.8 nm)
Xinjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Nantou (3.9 nm)
Liangxi (4.1 nm)
Binggou (1.3 nm)
Miaoliang (2.6 nm)
Huangchagou (2.4 nm)
Shuiquan (2.5 nm)
Dayinziyu (2.3 nm)
Xiaomang Niushao (3.0 nm)
Dagoumen (3.4 nm)
Huanghuachuan (3.8 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Menzishao Hedong (3.7 nm)
Nanzhangzi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 27 nm E 55
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 35 nm S 202
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 56 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 59 nm S 182
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 71 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm S Panjiakou Dam
16.0 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
23.3 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
23.4 nm NW Chengde Mountain Resort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:13 2016