Dagoumen, China Page

Other names: 大沟门

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5911 Longitude 118.1969 Altitude (feet) 902
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 28N Long (DMS) 118° 11' 49E Altitude (meters) 274
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7430

Weather Charts


Dagoumen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagoumen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagoumen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanghuachuan (0.8 nm)
Huanghuachuan Hekou (1.9 nm)
Menzishao Hedong (1.7 nm)
Xiaomang Niushao (2.4 nm)
Sandao Shihu (3.1 nm)
Dayinziyu (1.2 nm)
Miaoliang (2.3 nm)
Seshudixia (3.1 nm)
Binggou (3.3 nm)
Pengzhangzi (3.4 nm)
Dapengzhangzi (3.4 nm)
Liuhekou (3.5 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Qinghetang (1.7 nm)
Xiaomiaoliang (3.1 nm)
Nanzhangzi (0.5 nm)
Hebei (2.0 nm)
Hexi (2.3 nm)
Sidaoliangzi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 28 nm E 49
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 32 nm S 205
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 53 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 56 nm S 182
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 68 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm S Panjiakou Dam
12.7 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
26.6 nm SW Zunhua
26.5 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:43 2016