Xiaoheituo, China Page

Other names: 小黑坨

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.3734 Longitude 119.0712 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 39° 22' 24N Long (DMS) 119° 4' 16E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62959

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaoheituo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoheituo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoheituo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuituo (1.1 nm)
Yaogezhuang (3.1 nm)
Yujiazhai (3.2 nm)
Zhaozhuang (3.4 nm)
Zhanggezhuang (3.7 nm)
Huangkou (1.5 nm)
Hujiatuo (1.4 nm)
Mukou (3.3 nm)
Beimanzhuang (3.5 nm)
Dongtun (3.7 nm)
Qiaotou (4.4 nm)
Dongzhuang (1.8 nm)
Beishaya (2.4 nm)
Donghai (2.9 nm)
Langwokou (3.3 nm)
Tangjiahe (1.7 nm)
Dongmaigang (1.8 nm)
Sujiapu (2.9 nm)
Hulin Tianzhuang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 17 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 46 nm N 40 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 46 nm W 291
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 53 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 69 nm W 309
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm S Port of Tangshan
9.1 nm NE Luan River
10.9 nm S 119th meridian east
11.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:51:07 2016