Sujiapu, China Page

Other names: 苏家铺

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.3262 Longitude 119.0808 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 39° 19' 34N Long (DMS) 119° 4' 51E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36187

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sujiapu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sujiapu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sujiapu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongmaigang (1.9 nm)
Tangjiahe (2.0 nm)
Hulin Tianzhuang (2.0 nm)
Leizhuang (3.1 nm)
Yaogezhuang (4.0 nm)
Shuangliushu (4.2 nm)
Houliuzhuang (4.0 nm)
Xiaoheituo (2.9 nm)
Dongzhuang (3.1 nm)
Cuituo (3.1 nm)
Hujiatuo (4.3 nm)
Huangkou (4.3 nm)
Beishaya (4.3 nm)
Donghai (2.0 nm)
Langwokou (3.6 nm)
Laomigou Yuwu (2.0 nm)
Haitian (3.0 nm)
Hulinkou Yupu (4.0 nm)
Tongjiapu (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 20 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 48 nm N 37 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 48 nm W 294
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 55 nm W 295 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 72 nm W 310
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SW Port of Tangshan
8.5 nm SW 119th meridian east
9.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
10.3 nm NE Luan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:29:55 2016