Dongmaigang, China Page

Other names: 东麦港

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.3470 Longitude 119.0510 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 39° 20' 49N Long (DMS) 119° 3' 4E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52081

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongmaigang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongmaigang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongmaigang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tangjiahe
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaogezhuang (2.3 nm)
Houliuzhuang (2.7 nm)
Zhanggezhuang (3.0 nm)
Cuituo (1.5 nm)
Xiaoheituo (1.8 nm)
Hujiatuo (2.9 nm)
Huangkou (3.1 nm)
Yujiazhai (3.3 nm)
Zhaozhuang (4.0 nm)
Mukou (4.5 nm)
Sujiapu (1.9 nm)
Dongzhuang (3.1 nm)
Donghai (3.2 nm)
Hulin Tianzhuang (1.9 nm)
Leizhuang (2.7 nm)
Haitian (3.8 nm)
Laomigou Yuwu (3.8 nm)
Shuangliushu (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 19 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 48 nm N 39 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 46 nm W 294
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 53 nm W 295 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 70 nm W 310
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm S Port of Tangshan
9.1 nm S 119th meridian east
9.5 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
10.7 nm NE Luan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:56:21 2016