Geshangou, China Page

Other names: 隔山沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2335 Longitude 118.8645 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 14' 1N Long (DMS) 118° 51' 52E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Geshangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geshangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geshangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojiayingzi (1.0 nm)
Wujiayingzi (1.4 nm)
Baichigou (3.0 nm)
Lamaozi (0.9 nm)
Xiaogou (1.9 nm)
Tiejianggou (2.5 nm)
Songjiayingzi (2.9 nm)
Shidongzi (4.0 nm)
Xiaogounao (0.9 nm)
Beifangshen (1.8 nm)
Dongbeigou (2.8 nm)
Donggou (1.4 nm)
Dayangshugou (1.4 nm)
Wujia (2.2 nm)
Dongyingzi (3.2 nm)
Sidaogou (3.5 nm)
Qidaogou (3.4 nm)
Jiushenmiao (3.7 nm)
Qianyingzi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 21 nm S 202
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 55 nm N 359
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 60 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 85 nm S 152 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 94 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm E 119th meridian east
15.6 nm E Pseudotribos
21.6 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.3 nm NE List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:25 2016