Qianyingzi, China Page

Other names: 前营子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.1688 Longitude 118.9019 Altitude (feet) 2703
Lat (DMS) 41° 10' 8N Long (DMS) 118° 54' 7E Altitude (meters) 823
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10272

Weather Charts


Qianyingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianyingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianyingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sidaogou (1.2 nm)
Changshenggou (3.1 nm)
Baihuayingzi (3.1 nm)
Qidaogou (0.9 nm)
Dongyingzi (1.1 nm)
Wujia (2.2 nm)
Dayangshugou (2.9 nm)
Dongbeigou (3.1 nm)
Tudongliangzi (3.3 nm)
Donggou (3.4 nm)
Xiaogounao (4.2 nm)
Xiaoshuiquan Goumen (1.7 nm)
Zhuanjia Fangzi (2.5 nm)
Sandaogou (3.5 nm)
Huangjiayingzi (3.3 nm)
Nantianmen (1.8 nm)
Xiaolianghou (2.1 nm)
Maozishan (3.1 nm)
Zhengzhangzi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 18 nm S 211
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 59 nm N 357
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 63 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 81 nm S 152 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 90 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NE 119th meridian east
15.6 nm NE Pseudotribos
18.9 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.8 nm NE List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:25 2016