Tiejianggou, China Page

Other names: 铁匠沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2637 Longitude 118.8263 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 15' 49N Long (DMS) 118° 49' 35E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Tiejianggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiejianggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiejianggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erdaoyingzi (3.9 nm) Songjiayingzi (1.1 nm)
Maquanzi (2.5 nm)
Nanpo (3.6 nm)
Haojialou (4.3 nm)
Huailugou (4.2 nm)
Liuyingzi (4.2 nm)
Xiaogou (1.6 nm)
Lamaozi (2.2 nm)
Xiaogounao (3.0 nm)
Beifangshen (3.4 nm)
Wujiayingzi (1.1 nm)
Baichigou (1.9 nm)
Zhaojiayingzi (2.5 nm)
Geshangou (2.5 nm)
Donggou (3.3 nm)
Dayangshugou (3.9 nm)
Jiushenmiao (4.9 nm)
Yangzhangzi (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 22 nm S 196
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 53 nm N 0
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 58 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 87 nm S 151 Tianjin Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 74 nm E 76 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm E 119th meridian east
17.0 nm E Pseudotribos
22.7 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.6 nm NE List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:51 2016