Wujiayingzi, China Page

Other names: 吴家营子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2488 Longitude 118.8400 Altitude (feet) 2739
Lat (DMS) 41° 14' 56N Long (DMS) 118° 50' 24E Altitude (meters) 834
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Wujiayingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiayingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiayingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baichigou (1.9 nm)
Yangzhangzi (4.3 nm)
Tiejianggou (1.1 nm)
Xiaogou (1.4 nm)
Songjiayingzi (1.8 nm)
Maquanzi (3.5 nm)
Nanpo (4.7 nm)
Geshangou (1.4 nm)
Lamaozi (1.3 nm)
Xiaogounao (2.1 nm)
Beifangshen (2.7 nm)
Shidongzi (4.0 nm)
Zhaojiayingzi (1.4 nm)
Donggou (2.3 nm)
Dayangshugou (2.8 nm)
Wujia (3.6 nm)
Jiushenmiao (4.1 nm)
Sidaogou (4.7 nm)
Shuiquangou (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 22 nm S 199
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 54 nm N 0
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 59 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 86 nm S 151 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 95 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm E 119th meridian east
16.5 nm E Pseudotribos
22.1 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.6 nm NE List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:13 2016