Sidaogou, China Page

Other names: 四道沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.1754 Longitude 118.8770 Altitude (feet) 2723
Lat (DMS) 41° 10' 31N Long (DMS) 118° 52' 37E Altitude (meters) 829
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9149

Weather Charts


Sidaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baihuayingzi (2.2 nm)
Jiushenmiao (2.6 nm)
Wujia (1.9 nm)
Dayangshugou (2.3 nm)
Donggou (2.5 nm)
Zhaojiayingzi (3.3 nm)
Geshangou (3.5 nm)
Dongbeigou (3.3 nm)
Xiaogounao (3.7 nm)
Qidaogou (1.1 nm)
Qianyingzi (1.2 nm)
Dongyingzi (1.3 nm)
Xiaoshuiquan Goumen (2.8 nm)
Xiaolianghou (2.1 nm)
Nantianmen (2.5 nm)
Changshenggou (2.6 nm)
Maozishan (3.1 nm)
Damiao Xigou (3.5 nm)
Zhoujialiang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 18 nm S 208
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 59 nm N 358
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 63 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 82 nm S 151 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 90 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NE 119th meridian east
18.7 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.4 nm NE Pseudotribos
27.2 nm NE List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:32 2016